This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kelvedon and Feering CC - 3rd XI Vs Worlington CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship Division Seven - 2014Date :Saturday 7th June 2014
Toss:Kelvedon and Feering CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kelvedon and Feering CC - 3rd XI - Won by 45 runs
Kelvedon and Feering CC - 3rd XIWorlington CC - 2nd XI
Score183 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'138 all out (0 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points54
Total Points206

Kelvedon and Feering CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mick Warnerct Paul Marstonb  Damien Halls8000
2Phil Tompkinsb  Paul Marston5000
3Stuart Warnerrun out (Paul Marston)98000
4Ross Burtrun out (Ian Roberts)3000
5Martin Popeb  Graham Downey14000
6Alex Parsonsb  Graham Downey2000
7A Holder*ct Ian Robertsb  Paul Marston26000
8Oliver Coenot out7000
9James Bonvinirun out (Damien Halls)9000
10Stuart Bonvinidid not bat
11Nick Clausdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (2), nb (1)11
Total183
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Marston15456200
2Damien Halls7019100
3Graham Downey15249200
4Gary Du Plooy8049000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets103
Total456183800

Worlington CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Baconct & b Alex Parsons20000
2Richard Horrexb  Alex Parsons22000
3Ian Roberts*b  Stuart Warner5000
4Steve Grinlingct Phil Tompkinsb  Stuart Warner22000
5Matthew Peacheyct Mick Warnerb  Stuart Warner4000
6Thomas Baughct Alex Parsonsb  Oliver Coe4000
7Jonno Peacheyct Alex Parsonsb  Oliver Coe16000
8Gary Du Plooyct & b Oliver Coe5000
9Graham Downeynot out7000
10Damien Hallsct Ross Burtb  Oliver Coe4000
11Paul Marstonct Phil Tompkinsb  Stuart Bonvini15000
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (3), nb (1)14
Total138
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1A Holder3011000
2Nick Claus7122000
3Alex Parsons11227200
4Stuart Warner4020300
5Oliver Coe7023400
6James Bonvini7018000
7Stuart Bonvini2.407100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total41.431381000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers