This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Kelvedon and Feering CC - NECL 1st XI Vs Halstead CC, Essex - NECL 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Essex Cricket League - Division Three 2016Date :Sunday 15th May 2016
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Rye Mill Lane, KelvedonRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

(KEL) Tom Potter 82 -- (HAL) Harry Veal 45, Adam Morris 40

Result Summary

Result:    Halstead CC, Essex - NECL 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Kelvedon and Feering CC - NECL 1st XIHalstead CC, Essex - NECL 1st XI
Score170 for 7 (40 overs) 'b'173 for 4 (29.4 overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points20
Total Points520

Kelvedon and Feering CC - NECL 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Josh Parsonsct Joe Morrisb  Sam Paisley0008
2Jack Hyslopct Ben Roperb  Sam Paisley30022
3Ed Kingct Harry Vealb  Liam Jones368050
4Ollie Wilton-Steerct Harry Vealb  Sam Paisley0003
5Tom Potter*st Larvet Masundab  Joe Morris82102103
6Louise Johnsonb  Joe Morris190040
7Alex Parsonsst Larvet Masundab  Joe Morris11207
8Jeremy Kingnot out5005
9Oliver Coenot out5103
10Nick Cocksdid not bat
11James Horslendid not bat
Extras       b (5), w (2), nb (2)9
Total170
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Josh Parsons (Unsure-0*); 12-2 Jack Hyslop (Unsure-0*); 16-3 Ollie Wilton-Steer (Unsure-0*); 66-4 Ed King (Unsure-0*); 128-5 Louise Johnson (Unsure-0*); 149-6 Alex Parsons (Unsure-0*); 162-7 Tom Potter (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Callum Hansey7332000
2Sam Paisley7224300
3Ben Roper8124000
4Mark Harris8142000
5Liam Jones7022100
6Joe Morris3021300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total407170700

Halstead CC, Essex - NECL 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harry Vealct Tom Potterb  Oliver Coe456241
2Taylor Nicholsonrun out (Tom Potter)393058
3Adam Morris*b  James Horslen406043
4Liam Jonesb  Ed King122011
5Larvet Masundanot out255018
6Dave Hawesnot out4007
7Sam Paisleydid not bat
8Ben Roperdid not bat
9Joe Morrisdid not bat
10Callum Hanseydid not bat
11Mark Harrisdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (1)8
Total173
Wickets 4
Overs 29.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

64-1 Harry Veal (Unsure-0*); 126-2 Taylor Nicholson (Unsure-0*); 130-3 Adam Morris (Unsure-0*); 150-4 Liam Jones (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Josh Parsons105000
2Oliver Coe7027100
3Ollie Wilton-Steer3028000
4Tom Potter2013000
5Alex Parsons5025000
6Jeremy King5020000
7James Horslen4125100
8Ed King2.4023100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total29.41173400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers